Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Wednesdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Wednesdays
4:30 PM - Arts & Crafts Club for Kindergarten and up
7:30 PM - SHS Jazz Ensemble
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Thursdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Thursdays
3:00 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Arts & Crafts Club for Kindergarten and up
6:30 PM - Preview Book Sale
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Fridays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Fridays
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (Newborn-3 years old)
11:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (3-5 year olds)
1:30 PM - Itay Goren on Piano
4:00 PM - It's 4:00 It Must Be Storytime-May/June Session
5:00 PM - Mad Science-Crime Lab (K-3rd grade)
7:30 PM - *Cancelled* STAC Meeting
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Tuesdays)
10:30 AM - Mah Jongg Classes
11:15 AM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime Tuesday AM)
2:00 PM - All On the Family
2:00 PM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime-Tuesday PM)
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime (all ages)
7:15 PM - Great Decisions Discussion Series
10:00 AM - Legal Consultation Day
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Wednesdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Wednesdays
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Thursdays)
11:00 AM - Academy Award Film Series
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Thursdays
1:00 PM - Transdev
2:00 PM - Bon Aire Bocce Group
2:00 PM - Discovery Zone-Let's learn about bugs
4:30 PM - Elementary Explorers-K-3rd grade
7:00 PM - Creative Writer's Circle
7:00 PM - Dances for a Spring Day
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Fridays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Fridays
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm
1:30 PM - Country Western Line Dancing
12:00 PM - American Sign Language Classes
2:30 PM - Botanic Garden
2:00 PM - MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL-Kurt Gallagher Music and Fun for the Whole Family
12:00 PM - Suffern Woman's Club
4:00 PM - It's 4:00 It Must Be Storytime-May/June Session
7:00 PM - SHS Marching Band
7:30 PM - Rockland County Adult ADHD Support Group
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Tuesdays)
10:30 AM - Mah Jongg Classes
11:15 AM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime Tuesday AM)
2:00 PM - All On the Family
2:00 PM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime-Tuesday PM)
6:30 PM - Evening Storytime (all ages)
7:00 PM - Bon Aire Condo 4
7:30 PM - SPECIAL AUTHOR EVENT: Tween Book Discussion for 4th-6th graders
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Wednesdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Wednesdays
2:00 PM - Israel
4:30 PM - Teen Bingo Event
5:00 PM - Preschool Mad Science-Magnets (3-5 years old)
7:00 PM - Kunow & Valenti 2019
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Thursdays)
11:00 AM - Academy Award Film Series
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Thursdays
2:00 PM - Discovery Zone-Let's learn about bugs
4:30 PM - Elementary Explorers-K-3rd grade
5:30 PM - Stonegate Homes Group 6
6:00 PM - NY Assembly District 97
7:30 PM - 'Tween Book Discussion for 4th-6th graders
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Fridays
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm
1:30 PM - Country Western Line Dancing
6:30 PM - Summer Window Painting Lock-In
10:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (Newborn-3 year old)
11:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (3-5 years old)
12:00 PM - American Sign Language Classes
2:00 PM - Plant A Tree with the Ramapo Valley Garden Club
2:00 PM - The Beatles: From Liverpool to Abbey Road
1:30 PM - Friends in Music: Cameron Pieper on Piano
4:00 PM - It's 4:00 It Must Be Storytime-May/June Session
6:00 PM - Advocating Hope
7:00 PM - Poetry Roundtable
7:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
10:30 AM - Mah Jongg Classes
11:15 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic (all ages)
2:00 PM - All On the Family
2:00 PM - Drop in Art Time (2 years and up)
5:15 PM - Suffern Rotary
5:30 PM - Defensive Driving Class with Ian
7:30 PM - Book Discussion
11:15 AM - Drop in Chalk for 2 and up
1:00 PM - Transdev
4:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for 3-5 year olds
7:00 PM - Rio Vista Condominiums
10:15 AM - Drop In Storytime (New-2 year old)
11:00 AM - Academy Award Film Series
2:00 PM - Discovery Zone-Let's learn about bugs
3:00 PM - Novel Ideas Book Discussion
4:30 PM - Elementary Explorers-K-3rd grade
7:00 PM - Rockland Rifle Club
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Newborn-5)
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - Drop in Lego(c) (Kindergarten & up)
12:00 PM - American Sign Language Classes
All Day - Library Closed
10:30 AM - Mah Jongg Classes
2:00 PM - All On the Family
2:00 PM - Drop in Art Time (2 years and up)
5:30 PM - Defensive Driving Class with Ian
8:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
11:15 AM - Drop in Chalk for 2 and up
1:00 PM - Library Blood Drive
10:15 AM - Drop In Storytime (New-2 year old)
11:00 AM - Academy Award Film Series
2:00 PM - Arts & Crafts for 3-5 year olds
5:30 PM - Stonegate Homes Group 6
7:00 PM - Sussex Four Condominiums
11:15 AM - Family Storytime (Newborn-5)
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm