Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (Newborn-3 years old)
11:00 AM - Watercolors: Three Seasons
11:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (3-5 year olds)
1:30 PM - Gypsy Fire
4:00 PM - It's 4:00 It Must Be Storytime-November/December Session
5:00 PM - Mad Science-Space Travel (K-3rd grade)
7:00 PM - STAC Meeting
7:00 PM - Tips for Administering a Loved Ones Estate
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Tuesdays)
11:00 AM - Documentary and Foreign Film Series
11:15 AM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime Tuesday AM)
2:00 PM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime-Tuesday PM)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
7:15 PM - Current Events Discussion
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime Wednesdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Wednesdays
4:30 PM - 3rd-6th grade Arts & Crafts Club
7:00 PM - R.P. Connor PTA Meeting
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime Thursdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Thursdays
2:00 PM - Discovery Zone
4:30 PM - K-2 Arts & Crafts Club
10:00 AM - Book Sale
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Fridays)
10:30 AM - Rockland County Office for the Aging
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Fridays
10:00 AM - Book Sale
11:00 AM - 1st grade book discussion
1:30 PM - 2nd-3rd grade book discussion
1:30 PM - Ballades and Sketches
12:00 PM - Suffern Woman's Club
4:00 PM - It's 4:00 It Must Be Storytime-November/December Session
7:00 PM - Teen Anime Club
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Tuesdays)
11:00 AM - Documentary and Foreign Film Series
11:15 AM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime Tuesday AM)
2:00 PM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime-Tuesday PM)
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
7:00 PM - Wine Lovers Journey: Wine & Cheese, A Match Made in Heaven!
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime Wednesdays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Wednesdays
1:00 PM - Cooking for One
7:00 PM - Suffern High School Italy Meeting
7:00 PM - Winter Invaders
10:00 AM - AARP Tax Aide Training
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime Thursdays)
11:00 AM - Film Series
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Thursdays
2:00 PM - Discovery Zone
2:30 PM - AARP Tax Aide Training
4:30 PM - Elementary Explorers-K-3rd grade
5:15 PM - Stonegate Homes 6
7:00 PM - Wine Lovers Journey: Wine & Cheese, A Match Made in Heaven!
7:30 PM - 'Tween Book Discussion for 4th-6th graders
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Fridays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Fridays
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga with Helene Byron
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm
10:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (Newborn-3 year old)
11:00 AM - Watercolors: Three Seasons
11:15 AM - Walk in Storytime (3-5 years old)
2:00 PM - National Cupcake Day Party (3-6 years old-sorry no young siblings)
1:30 PM - 3D Rhythm of Life
3:30 PM - Rockland Chapter Alumnae Chapter of Delta
1:30 PM - Bell Ringers from Cherry Lane
4:00 PM - It's 4:00 It Must Be Storytime-November/December Session
5:45 PM - Defensive Driving Class with Ian Prastien
6:00 PM - 7th-9th Grade Book Club
7:00 PM - Poetry Roundtable
7:30 PM - 10th-12th Grade Book Club
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Tuesdays)
11:00 AM - Documentary and Foreign Film Series
11:15 AM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime Tuesday AM)
12:00 PM - Library Board Meeting
2:00 PM - Exploring on My Own (3-5 year old storytime-Tuesday PM)
5:15 PM - Suffern Rotary
5:45 PM - Defensive Driving Class with Ian Prastien
6:30 PM - Family Storytime (all ages)
7:30 PM - Adult Book Discussion
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime Wednesdays)
11:00 AM - Transdev Local 1705
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Wednesdays
1:00 PM - Blood Drive
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime Thursdays)
11:00 AM - Film Series
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Thursdays
2:00 PM - Discovery Zone
4:30 PM - Elementary Explorers-K-3rd grade
10:15 AM - Learning with You (New-2 year old storytime-Fridays)
11:15 AM - Discovering With You (2-4 year olds) Fridays
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga with Helene Byron
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm
10:00 AM - Drop in Lego(c) (Kindergarten & up)
All Day - Close at 12pm
All Day - Library Closed
2:00 PM - Magician Joe Fischer for the Whole Family
4:30 PM - Arts & Crafts for 3-5 year olds
Drop in Clean out the Closet Craft Week
11:00 AM - Film Series
2:00 PM - Family Movie Afternoon
11:30 AM - Chair Yoga with Helene Byron
1:30 PM - Color Me Calm
6:30 PM - Teen Movie Night Lock-In
2:00 PM - Kurt Gallagher Music and Fun for the Whole Family
All Day - Close at 1pm